Awards

Spirit of Lincoln Award Winners

2017 – Ann Harrold, Ross Township

2016 – Bronco Brnardic, West Deer

2015 – Rose Liptak, Mt Lebanon

2014 – Marianne Stearns, Franklin Park

2013 – Bill & Cindy Kirk, McCandless Township and

Maryanne & Robert Purdy, Upper St. Clair

2012 – Woody & Diane McVicker, Ross Township

2011 – Gary Young, Dormont

2010 – Lou Neubert, Indiana Township

2009 – Dave Majernik, Plum Borough

2008 – Roxanne Buckels, North Fayette

2007 – Nancy Hamstead, Mt Lebanon

2006 – Kay & Dino Bello, Bethel Park

2005 – Jane Wills, Penn Hills

2004 – Beatrice Browand, Upper St. Clair

B. Kenneth Simon Award Winners

2017 – Lance Shaner and Mathias Shaner

2016 – Christine Toretti, National Republican Committee Woman for Pennsylvania

2014 – Richard M. Scaife, Pittsburgh

2013 – Ellen Melrose, City of Pittsburgh

2012 – Richard Stampahar, O’Hara Township

2011 – Lou Nudi, Ross Township

2010 – Geneva McKee, Monroeville

2009 – Eileen & Hilary Holste, City of Pittsburgh

2008 – Jacqueline Baguet, Mt Lebanon

2007 – Maxine Niehoff, Churchill

2006 – Shirlee & Ed Nelson, Moon Township

2005 – Mike Dolan, City of Pittsburgh

2004 – B. Kenneth Simon – inaugural year

Ronald Reagan Award Winners

2017 – West Deer Republican Committee

2016 – West Deer Republican Committee

2015 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee

2014 – Moon Township Republican Committee

2013 – West Deer Republican Committee

2012 – Ross Township Republican Committee

2011 – Bradford Woods Republican Committee

2010 – Indiana Township Republican Committee

2009 – McCandless Republican Committee

2008 – McCandless Republican Committee

2007 – Upper St Clair Republican Committee

2006 – Marshall Township Republican Committee – inaugural year

Jacqueline Baguet Young Republican of the Year Award Winners

2017 – Samuel Hurtz

2016 – Stephen Schlauch

2015 – Katelyn King

2014 – Chris Metz

2013 – Lorenzo Riboni

2012 – Dan Soltesz

2011 – Matt Vermeire – inaugural year

Spirit of Freedom Award Winners

2017 – Senator Tom Cotton

2016 – Senator Pat Toomey

2015 – Congressman Lou Barletta

2014 – Ken Cuccinelli

2013 – Dr. Edwin J. Feulner

2012 – Governor Tom Corbett

2011 – Governor Tim Pawlenty – inaugural year

Submit An Event!

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone


Date of Event

Event Time

Event Website (if applicable)

Event Location

Name

Address

City

State

Zip Code

Purpose of Event

Questions/ Comments