Local Committees-list

Are you an avid Republican who wants to join a committee in your community? Here is the current list of the authorized local Republican committees in Allegheny County. If there is not a local committee in your community, please contact the RCAC to discover how you can start a new authorized committee in your district!


Bethel Park Republican Committee
Joe Melaragno, Chair
412-854-2340 or info@bpgop.com
Second Thursday of every month at 7:30 pm
Bethel Park Municipal Building
5100 West Library Avenue, Bethel Park, PA 15102


Bradford Woods Republican Committee
Barbara Heintz, Chair
412-951-1945 or bahh@zoominternet.net


Bridgeville Republican Committee
Joel Lakus, Chair
joellakus@msn.net
Pasquale V DeBlasio, Treasurer
412-221-7100 or pvd@deblasiogroup.com


Thursday after the first Monday of each month at 7:00 pm except July and August.
Churchill Municipal Building
2300 William Penn Highway, Pittburgh, PA 15235


Collier Republican Committee
Robert Schuler, Chair
rjsrms@comcast.net


Dormont Republican Committee


Dravosburg Republican Committee
Gerald McGrew, Chair
412-292-6914
Second Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Dravosburg Municipal Building
226 Maple Ave, Dravosburg, PA 15034


Edgewood Republican Committee
Tom Reid, Chair
412-731-1818

Monthly meeting dates vary at 7:30 pm
119 Edgewood Avenue, Edgewood, PA 15218


Edgeworth Republican Committee
Carrie Duffield, Chair
cduffield@comcast.net


Elizabeth Township Republican Committee
Bob Keefer, Chair
412-754-0305 or rkeefer11@earthlink.net


First Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Findlay Township Municipal Building
1271 Route 30, Findlay Township, PA 15026


Forest Hills Republican Committee


Fox Chapel Republican Committee
Woody Turner, Chair
412-782-5287


Franklin Park Republican Committee
Dennis O’Keefe, Chair
412-318-3886
Third Monday of each month at 7:00 pm
Franklin Park Municipal Building
2344 West Ingomar Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15237


Green Tree Republican Committee
Adele Bonassi, Chair
412-922-3538
Third Tuesday of the month at 7:30 pm but are subject to change.
Green Tree Municipal Center
10 West Manilla Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15220


Hampton Township Republican Committee
Carol Russ, Chair
412-486-4426


Second Saturday of the month at 10:00 am.
Harmar Township Municipal Center
701 Freeport Road, Harmar, PA 15024


Jefferson Hills Republican Committee
Lisa Buckiso, Chair
412-897-5754 or lmbuckiso@gmail.com
Second Wednesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Jefferson Hills Borough Building
925 Old Clairton Road, Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

 


Third Monday of the month at 8:00 pm
Indiana Town Hall
3710 Saxonburg Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

 


Marshall Township Republican Committee
Bob Howard, Chair
724-934-5076
Second Thursday of the month at 7:30 pm.
Marshall Township Municipal Building Rear
525 Pleasant Hill Road, Warrendale, PA 15086


McCandless Republican Committee
Mary Warmbrodt, Chair
412-977-0450 or visit www.mccandlessrepublicans.org
Third Tuesday of the month at 7:30 pm
McCandless Municipal Building
9955 Grubbs Rd., Wexford, PA 15090


Mckeesport Republican Committee
Fawn Walker-Montgomery, Chair
412-952-5934
Third Thursday of the month, 6:30 pm

 


Third Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm, Networking begins at 7:00 pm
Mt. Lebanon Municipal Building
710 Washington Road, Mt. Lebanon, 15228


Monroeville Republican Committee
 Les Neilly, Chair
412-372-7992
Third Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Monroeville Municipal Authority Building
219 Speelman Lane, Monroeville, PA 15146


Third Wednesday of the month at 7:00 pm
St. Andrew Church
987 Beaver Grade Road, Moon Township, PA 15108


North Fayette Republican Committee
Roxanne Buckels, Chair
(412) 287-9273 or buckels68@gmail.com


Oakmont Republican Committee
Brent Fulton, Chair
724-317-5175
Meets on the third Monday of the month, 7-8 pm, Oakmont Public Library, Community Room

 


Regular Meetings on 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00pm
O’Hara Township Municipal Building, 325 Fox Chapel Road


Ohio Township Republican Committee
Alison Kilmartin, Chair
412-931-0489 or akilmartin@gmail.com[/half]

 



Regular Meetings on the third Tuesday of every month at 7:00 pm
Penn/Plum VFW, #6836
1160 Milltown Rd., Verona PA 15147

 


Pine Township Republican Committee
Bryan Madeya, Chair
412-328-9390 or bryanmadeya@gmail.com

Meetings held at the Municipal Building at 230 Pearce Mills Rd, Wexford, PA 15090

 


Meetings held the 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7pm.
Ream’s Pool Rec Center, Mt. Washington

 



Meetings held the 1st Wednesday of the month at 7 pm.
Fairhaven United Methodist church, 2415 Saw Mill Run Blvd

 


Regular meetings on 2nd Monday of every month @ 7:30pm
Riverview Towers, 52 Garetta Street

 


Meetings held on Wednesday’s at 6pm
Panera Bread in Oakland, 3401 Blvd of the Allies

 


City of Pittsburgh, 8th District City Committee
Jay Loeb, Chair
412-421-3610 or 412-498-4615 or drjayloeb@gmail.com
Regular meetings on the 3rd Wednesday of every month at 7pm
Coffee Tree Roasters Walnut Street Shadyside

 


City of Pittsburgh, 9th District City Committee

 


Regular Meetings held at Pleasant Hills Borough Building, 410 E Bruceton Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15236. Currently accepting new members.

 


Regular Meetings on the last Thursday of each month at 7:00 pm
Plum Senior Center, 499 Center-New Texas Road, Plum, PA 15239

 


Quaker Valley Republican Committee
L Roger Valente, Chair
412-741-2339 Roger@QuakerValleyGOP.com
www.www.QuakerValleyGOP.com,


Richland Republican Committee
Doug Austin, Chair
724-272-5164 or jdaustin@jamesaustin.com
Monthly meetings are the 1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.
Pine Richland Youth Foundation, Community Center Drive, Gibsonia, PA 15044

 


Monthly meetings on the last Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.
The Pub at Tonidale, 7001 Steubenville Pike, Oakdale, PA 15071

 


Monthly meetings are the 4th Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.
Silvioni’s Restaurant, 2125 Babcock Restaurant, Pittsburgh, PA 15209

 


Scott Township Republican Committee
Herb Ohliger, Chair
412-759-0682 or herb138@fyi.net [/half]
Or
Danielle Ohliger, Treasurer
412-327-9953


Shaler Republican Committee
David Shutter, Chair
412-486-3401 or shutterdws@aol.com
Regular Meetings on the second Thursday of every month at 7 pm
Shaler Municipal Building

 


South Fayette Republican Committee
Suzette Collins, Chair
724-693-0257 or suzettec@comcast.net
www.southfayetterepublicans.com,

 


South Park Republican Committee
Brian Lucot, Chair
412-559-9284 or blucot137@gmail.com
Regular Meetings on the fourth Thursday of every month at 7 pm
South Park Municipal Building
2675 Brownsville Road, South Park, PA 15129

 


Regular Meetings on the third Wednesday of each month at 7:30pm
Upper St. Clair Recreation Center, McLaughlin Road

 

 


West Deer Republican Committee
Bronco Brnardic, Chair
724-265-2020 or WDRepublicans@gmail.com
Regular meetings on the second Wednesday of every month at 7:00 PM
West Deer Municipal Building, East Union Rd

 


West View Republican Committee
Sherri Walker, Chair
412-760-9601
Regular meetings on the last Tuesday of every month at 7:00 PM
West View United Methodist Church, 146 Cornell Ave, West View, PA 15229

 


Whitehall Republican Committee
Andy Sakmar, Chair
412-884-2106
Regular Meetings are the 3rd Monday of every month at 7:30pm
Whitehall Borough Building meeting room

 


White Oak Republican Committee
Ken Peoples, Chair
724-217-8107 or krpj@msn.com
Regular meetings are 2nd Tuesday of the month
White Oak Borough Building, 2280 Lincoln Way

 


Wilkins Township Republican Committee

 


Regular Meetings on the second Thursday of every month at 6:30pm
Buford’s Kitchen, 1014 Fifth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15219

 

Submit An Event!

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone


Date of Event

Event Time

Event Website (if applicable)

Event Location

Name

Address

City

State

Zip Code

Purpose of Event

Questions/ Comments